APPOINTMENT to the management of NBCO, a subsidiary of a Pakistani bank in Azerbaijan
The member of the board of directors and the chief accountant of the affiliated credit organization of the Pakistani bank “MCB” in Azerbaijan have been replaced. Aslanov Sabir Mirza oglu was appointed a member of the Board of Directors by the decision of the shareholders of CJSC “MCB Non-Banking Credit Organization“.
Aslanov Sabir Mirzə oğlu, MCB BOKT İdarə Heyətinin üzvü
Sabir Aslanov has headed the sales department of NBCO since 2010.
By decision of the shareholders, S. Aslanov replaced Kerimov Elshan Ulfat oglu in this position. Elshan Karimov was also the chief accountant of the NBCO. After that, Suleymanov Rasul Nazim oglu was appointed chief accountant.
It should be noted that MCB was established in 2019 on the basis of the leasing company of the same name, which has been operating since 2009. Its authorized capital is 4.2 million manats. The shareholders of the NBCO are MCB Bank of Pakistan with a share of 99.94% and Chairman of the Board Ramal Jafar oglu Jafarov with a share of 0.06%.
MCB Non-Banking Credit Organization CJSC operates on the basis of a BKT-42 license received from the Central Bank of Azerbaijan on 12.11.2021